Maharashtra Election Result 2019: List of winners and losers on all 48 parliamentary seats

New Delhi: The vote counting for all the 48 Lok Sabha constituency seats in Maharashtra, except on one seat, is underway. The Election Commission of India has declared result on Nandurbar seat, where BJP’s Dr Heena Vijaykumar Gavit has won. She has defeated Adv. K. C. Padavi of Indian National Congress. Given below is the full list of winning candidates and losing candidates and their status.

ConstituencyWinning candidateLosing CandidateStatus
AhmadnagarDr Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil (BJP)Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap (INC)Result Declared
AkolaDhotre Sanjay Shamrao (BJP)Ambedkar Praksh Yaskwant (Vanchit Bahujan Aaghadi)Result Declared
Amravati Navnit Ravi Rana (Independent)Adsul Anandrao Vithoba (SHiv Sena)Result Declared
AurangabadImtiaz Jaleel Syed (AIMIM)Chandrakant Khaire (Shiv Sena)Result Declared
BaramatiSupriya Sule (NCP)Kanchan Rahul Kool (BJP)Result Declared
BeedPritam Gopinathrao Munde (BJP)Bajrang Manohar Sonwane (NCP)Result Declared
Bhandara-gondiyaSunil Baburao Mendhe (BJP)Panchabudhe Nana Jairam (NCP)Result Declared
Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil (BJP)Taware Suresh KashinathResult Declared
BuldhanaJadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao (Shiv Sena)Dr Rajendra Bhaskarrav Shingne (NCP)Result Declared
ChandrapurBalubhai alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar (INC)Ahir Hansraj Gangaram (BJP)Result Declared
DhuleBhamre Subhash Ramrao (BJP)Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil (INC)Result Declared
DindoriDr Bharati Pravin Pawar (BJP)Dhanraj Haribhau Mahale (NCP)Result Declared
Gadchiroli-ChimurAshok Mahadeorao Nete (BJP)Dr Namdeo Dalliji Usendi (INC)Result Declared
HatkanangleDhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane (Shiv Sena)Raju Anna ShettiResult Declared
HingoliHemant Patil (Shiv Sena)Wankhede Subhashrao Bapurao (INC)Result Declared
JalgaonUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil (BJP)Gulabrao Baburao Deokar (NCP)Result Declared
JalnaDanve Raosaheb Dadarao (BJP)Autade Vilas Keshavrao (INC)Result Declared
KalyanDr Shrikant Eknath Shinde (Shiv Sena)Babaji Balaram Patil (NCP)Result Declared
KolhapurSanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik (Shiv Sena)Dhananjay Mahadik (NCP)Result Declared
LaturSudhakar Tukaram Shrangare (BJP)Kamant Machhindra Gunwantrao (INC)Result Declared
MadhaRanjeetsinha Hindurao Naik-Nimbalkar (BJP)Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde (NCP)Result Declared
MavalShrirang Appa Chandu Barne (Shiv Sena)Parth Ajit Pawar (NCP)Result Declared
Mumbai SouthArvind Ganpat Sawant (Shiv Sena)Deora Milind Murli (INC)Result Declared
Mumbai NorthGopal Shetty (BJP)Urmila Matondkar (INC)Result Declared
Mumbai North centralPoonam Mahajan (BJP)Dutt Priya Sunil (INC)Result Declared
Mumbai North EastManoj Kotak (BJP)Patil Sanjay Dina (NCP)Result Declared
Mumbai North WestGajanan Kirtikar (Shiv Sena)Sanjay Nirupan (INC)Result Declared
Mumbai South CentralRahul Ramesh Shewale (Shiv Sena)Eknath M. Gaikwad (INC)Result Declared
NagpurNitin Jairam Gadkari (BJP)Nana PatoleResult Declared
NandedPrataprao Patil Chikhalikar (BJP)Ashok Shankarrao Chavan (INC)Result Declared
NandurbarDr Heena Vijaykumar Gavit (BJP)Adv. K. C. Padavi (INC)Result Declared
NashikGodse Hemant Tukaram (Shiv Sena)Sameer Magan BhujbalResult Declared
OsmanabadOmprakash Bhupalsinh Alias pawan Rajenimbalkar (Shiv Sena)Ranajagjitsinha Padmansinha Patil (NCP)Result Declared
PalgharRajendra Dhedya Gavit (Shiv Sena)Baliram Sukur Jadhav (Bahujan Vikar Aaghadi)Result Declared
ParbhaniJadhav Sanjay Haribhau (Shiv Sena)Rajesh Uttamrao Vitekar (NCP)Result Declared
PuneGirish Bhalchandra Bapat (BJP)Mohan Joshi (INC)Result Declared
RaigadTatkare Sunil Dattatray (NCP)Anant Geete (Shiv Sena)Result Declared
RamtekKrupal Balaji Tumane (Shiv Sena)Kishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye (INC)Result Declared
Ratnagiri-sindhudurgVinayak Raut (Shiv Sena)Nilesh Narayan rane (Maharashtra Swabhimaan Paksh)Result Declared
RaverKhadse Raksha Nikhil (BJP)Dr Ulhas Vasudeo Patil (INC)Result Declared
SangliSanjaykaka Patil (BJP)Vishal Prakashbapu Patil (Swabhimani Paksh)Result Declared
SataraShrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj Bhonsole (NCP)Narendra Annasaheb Patil (Shiv Sena)Result Declared
ShirdiSadashiv Kisan Lokhande (Shiv Sena) Kamble Bhausaheb Malhari (INC)Result Declared
ShirurAmol Ramsing Kolhe (NCP)Amol Ramsing Kolhe (Shiv Sena)Result Declared
SolapurJai Sidheshwar Shivachary Mahaswamiji (BJP)Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao (INC)Result Declared
ThaneRajan Baburao Vichare (Shiv Sena)Anand Prakash Paranjpe (NCP)Result Declared
WardhaRamdas Chandrabhanji Tadas (BJP)Charulata Rao (INC)Result Declared
Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Pundlikrao Gawali (Shiv Sena)Thakre Manikrao Govindrao (INC)Result Declared

Leave a Reply